Bulletin Area Graduates July 16, 2014

These area students are recent graduates of colleges and universities:

William and Mary Law School-Williamsburg, Virginia
New Brighton — Janet Sully, J.D.

College of St. Scholastica
Arden Hills — Danielle Donahue, Brianna Evink, DPT; Mounds View —  Jordan Spiering, cum laude; New Brighton — Joseph Sheeser, Megan Hepokoski, cum laude.

Gustavus Adolphus College
New Brighton — Erik Johnson, magna cum laude, Sonja Johnson; Shoreview — Laurel Carlson, magna cum laude, Tara McGuigan, Anna Nelson, Samuel Olson-Anstett, cum laude; Vadnais Heights — Megan Crow, magna cum laude.

Luther College
Shoreview — Sean Hemstad, cum laude; Melissa Hernes.

St. Cloud State University
Arden Hills — Sean Moriarty; Mounds View  — Andrew Gaughan, Angela Katzmarek, magna cum  laude; New Brighton — Stewart Carpenter, cum laude, Robert Dolo, Eva Ngare, summa cum laude, James Schilling, Jahneah Wahlroos; Shoreview — Benjamin Houle; St. Anthony — Mckayla Hartwig, Jessica Mattson; Vadnais Heights — Nicole Quast, M.S., Scott Thoresen.

Concordia University, St. Paul
New Brighton — Kimberly Murphy, Jonathan Nolan.

University of Minnesota-Morris
New Brighton — Arundathi Rao, Colby Robinson; Shoreview — Elizabeth Gelderman, Aleah Pimentel.

University of Wisconsin -Stevens Point
Shoreview —  Ross Nelson.

Marquette University
North Oaks — David Bredemus; Shoreview — Ekaterina Grigoriants, M.A.

Florida Institute of Technology
New Brighton — Luke Glesener.

Arts Institutes International Minnesota
Shoreview — Eric Lasecke.

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Arden Hills — John O’Malley, Alexander Pahl, cum laude; New Brighton — John Louiselle, Denis Mikulic, Mark Wulff; North Oaks — Kendra Eisenschenk; Shoreview — Zachary Allen, Eric Bradley, Matthew Foss, Alexander Lavalle, cum laude, Barbara Quickstad; St. Anthony — Benjamin Hintz; Vadnais Heights — Sarah Bradway, Eric Chaplin, Bradley Erickson, Derek Stewart, Tyler Young.

University of Wisconsin-Superior
Vadnais Heights — Laura Bonsell.

St. John’s University
Arden Hills — Jason Parten.

Bradley University
Mounds View — Amanda Wielinski; New Brighton — Daniel Bradley.

Bethel University
North Oaks — Anna Gorman, cum laude.

Arizona State University
North Oaks — Emily Gorman, M.S., summa cum laude.

Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa
Arden Hills — Amanda Schuster, cum laude.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Arden Hills — Sarah Lundeen; Mounds View — Allison Kraft; New Brighton — Anthony Calistro, Lauren Goneau, Brianna Johnson.

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College, Shell Lake, Wis.
Shoreview — Deyvon Long.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
New Brighton — Karli Bialek.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Article category: