Bulletin Area Dean's List July 23, 2014

These area students made the Dean’s List at various colleges and universities:

Southwest Minnesota State University
Arden Hills — Emily Kremer; New Brighton — Nicholas Baca; Shoreview — Alison Baumgartner.

North Dakota State University
Arden Hills — Jessica Manthey; New Brighton — Martin Cambronne, Dillon Dee, Jayden Lemaire; Shoreview — Brianna Bertsch, Emma Burt, Timothy Colwell, Conner Johnson, Daniel Johnson, Rachel Pfenning-Wendt, Blake Ryan, Sarah Schroth, Andrew Schwartz, James Tibbles, William Turner; Vadnais Heights — Michael Gerlach, Emily Kovacs, Dakota Quimby, Jason Radziszewski, Steven Zettel.

Western Illinois University
Vadnais Heights — Michael Nelson.

Gonzaga University
New Brighton — Melanie Yates.

Bradley University
Mounds View — Amanda Wielinski.

Denison University
Arden Hills — Ann Lindberg.

Gustavus Adolphus College
Arden Hills — Elizabeth Johnson, Alek VanValkenburg; Mounds View — Elise Mesenbring, Eric Pothen; New Brighton — Erik Johnson, Malia Yang; North Oaks — Samuel Hjelm; St. Anthony — Eric Schneider; Shoreview — Laurel Carlson, Tara McGuigan, Rachel Olson; Vadnais Heights — Megan Crow, Andrea Scott.

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Arden Hills — John Sudduth; Mounds View — Sara Funke; New Brighton — Therence Chi, Erika Hoffman, John Louiselle, Denis Mikulic, Kathryn O’Connor; North Oaks — Kendra Eisenschenk; St. Anthony — Annie Louiselle, Phillippe Schlauch, Quentin Stille; Shoreview — Zachary Allen, McKenzie Braden, Brett Frahm, Jessica Goertzen, Daniel Keeler, Chad Moen, Natalie Perron; Vadnais Heights — Derek DeGardner, Natalie Gilmore, Christian Oehrlein.

Wartburg College
Arden Hills — Amanda Schuster.

St. Cloud State University
New Brighton — Stewart Carpenter, Eva Ngare, Favour Ojika, Jahneah Wahlroos, Aurora Ziebell; Shoreview — Joseph Brough, Megan Hiner; Vadnais Heights — Anthony Larson.

Iowa State University
Arden Hills — Hannah Le Scharpen; New Brighton — Breanna Loeschke; St. Anthony — David Callen, Leah Palm; Shoreview — Hayley Bookey, Alea Chalmers, Brian Forsberg, Jenifer Kaczynski, Alec Krishnan, Collin Nisler, Kathryn Seiler, Kathryn Speltz, Rachel Rolle, Matthew Wilson; Vadnais Heights — Erik Carlson, Daniel Conrad.

Augustana College
New Brighton — Marrina Kaun.

Drake University
New Brighton — Derek Sprang.

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Shoreview óZachary Wyman.

College of St. Scholastica
Shoreview — Ayla Greene, Lisa Ito, Stephen Jensen.

Creighton University
Shoreview — Anne Dewitt, Brian Kuehner, Allison Meyer.

Washington University, St. Louis
Shoreview — Austin Smestad.

Dunwoody College of Technology
Arden Hills — Robert Hoagland; Mounds View — David Hofgren, Molly Johnson, Jerry Opp; New Brighton — Nathan
Hole, Joseph Packer; St.Anthony — Andrew Flagg.

St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Arden Hills — Baylee Lahr.

University of Mary in Bismarck
New Brighton — Britta Alstad, Maria Becker; St. Anthony — Luke Scott; Shoreview — Therese Hinnenkamp.

University of New England-Biddeford, Maine
Arden Hills — Emily Fellows.

Clarke University, Dubuque
Shoreview — Lydia Storms.

Ripon College
Mounds View — Mikayla Huesman.

Wheaton College
Arden Hills — Jordan Varberg.

Valdosta State University-Georgia
Shoreview — Aline Friedrich.

University of Wisconsin-Superior
Vadnais Heights — David Hemmila.

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Shoreview — Ashley Clark, Ross Nelson; Vadnais Heights — Nicole Schaub.

Beloit College
Shoreview — Daniel Birkholz.

Baylor University
St. Anthony — Megan Eckman.

South Dakota State University
Shoreview — Lauren Saemrow.

Hamilton College-New York
Vadnais Heights — Jack Messerly.

William Jewell College-Missouri
Vadnais Heights — Allison Lach.

St. Olaf College
Shoreview — Leif McLellan, Katherine Panning, Caroline Ponessa.

William and Mary Law School-Williamsburg, Va.
New Brighton — Janet Sully.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
New Brighton — Karli Bialek, Cassandra Germundson; St. Anthony — Emily Olson; Shoreview — Carolyn Meyer, Morgan Richardson, Emily Toninato; Vadnais Heights — Cody Anderson, Leah Genz.

Michigan Technological University
New Brighton — Daniel Burg, Matthew Ljung, Shoreview — Benjamin Kramka, Alexandra Tateosian; St. Anthony — Erin Mathews.

Concordia University-St. Paul
Shoreview — Tessa Anderson, Erica Bratland, Joseph Johnson, Taylor Linn, Rebekah Roth.

University of Wisconsin-Madison
Arden Hills — Brian Kilberg; Mounds View — Kara McClement; New Brighton — Joshua Cook; Aliena Debalak, Alexander Durgin, Dayna Hashemi, Nikhil Jain, Sean Kirby, Anders Uppgaard; North Oaks — Saphia Boutaghou, Mark Eisenschenk, Andrew Pierce, Spencer Wise; Shoreview — Sara Bratager, Nathan Durgin, Emily Gilray, Allison Hare, Jacob Hinze, Taylor Iwaszko, Luke Johnson, Samantha Kalsow, Ellen Kronzer, Kelsey Lillyquist, Jacob Loewen, Lynn Lukoskie, Kristiine McLaughlin, Ashley Peterson, Meryl Sell, Scott Stauder, Benjamin Zastrow.

University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Arden Hills — Colin Catlin, Kelly Catlin, Akshaya Gupta, Brandon Johnson, Lucas Labine, Calli Oliverius, Lucas Pfaffe, Adam Schrankler, Thomas Schrankler, Stephanie Thompson, Peter Thor, Abigail Vanderheiden, Thomas Vosbeek; Mounds View — Kara Bakke, Kathryn Juergens, Kayla Lammi, Meghan Lorence, Sidhra Musani, Victoria Pehling, Caitlin Pidel, Jennifer Rickert, Samantha Sherman, Jacob Willie; New Brighton — Jordan Anderson, Gabriela Chenoweth, Yeon Chung, Justin Dessel, Christopher Gosch, Anna Greene, Brandon Henry, Hannah Holm, Karl Holub, Lacey Johnson, Yusra Khan, Emma Larson, Jana Norgren, Mary Park, Kunj Patel, Mitchell Pesall, Angela Ross, James Rymarchick, Elisabeth Saja, Grace Walker; North Oaks —  Ellen Dahlquist, Alexandra Erickson, Paul Folsom, Lauren Hartmann, Madeline Higgins, Kellie Hoeffel, Laura Kettler, Maulika Kohli, Sarah Whillock; St. Anthony —  Kyle Burr, David Busacker, Stephen Carnicom, Sandor Miko, Benjamin Slye, Veronica Tonnell. Nicholas Welter, Emily Kufus, John Petersen, Chao Wang; Shoreview — Joshua Balzer, Kajsa Beatty,nBen Blanchette, Anthony Blustein, Angela Brown, Anthony Burand Jr., Pushkar Chaubal,Qian Chen,Theresa Chresand, Emma Dahlgren, Makella Daley, Arthur Dunne, Rebecca Dyson, Michelle Emberley, Miriam Hadidi, Jonathan Huerd, Madeline Jackson, Brittney Johnson, Emma Kanning, Samir Khalife, Mary Claire La Velle, Michelle Lepage, Wenqian Liang, Haonan Liu, Jenna McClay, Erica Meyer, Lucas Meyers, Luke Mezzenga, Derek Nagel, Kimberly Nagel. Benjamin Nash, Ryan Nelson, Kalina    Parsons, Sarah Rasmussen, Ariel Rice, Eric Seifert, Victoria Sharkey, Kelsey Shaw, Kathryn Simonson, Paige Simonson, Deborah Snyder, Jacob Torkelson, Abigail Towle, Drake Turman, Faith Vanderwaal, Rachel Weidt, Sarah Wiese, Lauren Wisdorf, Mason Zilka; Vadnais Heights — Harry Barrett, Brandon Bigelbach, Kathryn Doroschak, Hannah Erickson, Nathaniel Holle, Meghan McCoy, Stephanie Noonan, Madeline Phelps, Megan Schuster, Jane Storey, Jeffrey Svoboda, Jessica Sweet,Joseph Viavattine, Albert Wu.

Texas Tech University
St. Anthony — Dillon Jensen.

Auburn University
North Oaks — Madeline Gorman.

Bethel University
North Oaks — Anna Gorman.

Minnesota State University-Moorhead
Mounds View — Jack Peterson.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Article category: