Graduates - South-West Review published July. 27, 2014

These area students are recent graduates of college and universities:

University of Kansas
• Ari Sterenson, of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in political science and also in global and international studies.
• Jayme Kauffman, of Mendota Heights, bachelor of general studies in applied behavioral sciences & psychology minor.
• Jessica Kauffman, of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration.
• Jacquelyn Bernick, of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in pharmaceutical studies.


To be published in future editions:

University of Wisconsin—Stout
Jay McPhillips of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in management.
Monika Perkerwicz of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in art.
Kellie Platek, of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in retail merchandising and management.

Beloit College
• Robert Ciborowski of West St. Paul, bachelor of arts degree.

Carleton College
• Brandi Branham of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in English
• Connor Lane of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in English and political science/IR, magna cum laude
• Bridget Doyle of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in biology with a concentration in Neuroscience (minor), cum laude

Creighton University
• Alexander Ginder of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in chemistry
• Nora O’Malley of Mendota Heights, bachelor of science degree.
• Emily Partington of Mendota Heights bachelor of arts degree.
• Lisa Springer of Mendota Heights, bachelor of science bachelor of arts degree.
• Brad Heitzinger of South St. Paul, juris doctor degree.
• Michael Farley of West St. Paul, bachelor of arts degree magna cum laude

Iowa State University
• Amber Hilderbrand of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in chemical engineering
• Margot Faye Holmstrom of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in fine arts, graphic design
• Leah Faith Hougn of Inver Grove Heights, environmental studies and bachelor’s degree in management
• Kyle Christopher Pick of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in aerospace engineering,

St. Mary’s University
• Andrew Kryzer of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor of arts degree
• Kyle LaBarre of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor of arts degree
• Samuel Nord of Mendota Heights, bachelor of arts degree
• Abby Lough of South St. Paul, bachelor of arts degree
• Anna Sonday of West St. Paul, bachelor of arts degree

Wisconsin Lutheran College
• Matthew Boehlke of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in mathematics, cum laude

Central Lakes College
• Devin Holley of Inver Grove Heights, associate in arts degree

Colby College
• Conor Richardson of Sunfish Lake (Inver Grove Heights), bachelor’s degree in biology

Cornell College
• Anna Fox of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in sociology, magna cum laude

Gustavus Adolphus College
• Samuel Blaisdell of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in accounting
• Brian Grundmeyer of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in physics, cum laude
• Emily Hansen of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in management
• Muresuk Mena of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in biology
• Ryan Ness of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in health fitness
• Der Vang of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in English
• Emmett Russell of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in management
• Katherine Bischoff of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in mathematics, summa cum laude

McDaniel College
• Ana K. Salverda of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in environmental studies

North Dakota State University
• Jeffrey Bauer of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in environmental design, with honors
• Megan Dean of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in exercise science, with honors
• David Hoffman of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in pharmacy
• Jesse Kohn of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in electrical engineering, with honors
• Andrea Sethre of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in nursing, with honors
• Chelsea Swanhorst of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in management, with honors
• Bailee Blaeser of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice
• Eric Itzin of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in music

Villanova University
• Molly Degnan of Sunfish Lake, bachelor’s degree in business administration

Worcester Polytechnic Institute
• David Liston of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in management engineering.

Crown College
• Jessica Tuley of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in youth/social ministry .

Marquette University
• Kelly McDonnell of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in biomechanics.
• Blake Jeska of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in biomedical sciences.
• Maeve Dwyer of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in nursing.
• Matthew Sevenich of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in corporate communication.
• John Bellomo of Sunfish Lake, bachelor’s degree in civil engineering.

Normandale Community College
• Catherine Greiner of Inver Grove Heights, AA, liberal education
• Luke Jenniges of Inver Grove Heights, AS, liberal education
• Bryan Kissee of Inver Grove Heights, AA, liberal education
• Joesph Mather of Inver Grove Heights, AAS, hospitality management
• Sannia Elzia of Mendota Heights, AA, liberal education
• Derek Mahacek of South St Paul, AA, liberal education
• Biova Afantchao of West St Paul, AS, engineering
• Ashley DeRusha of West St Paul, AS, dental hygiene
• Katrina Doffing of West St Paul, AAS, dietetic technician

South Central College — North Mankato
• Chelsea Notermann of Inver Grove Heights, AAS; child development careers

University of Minnesota-Duluth
• Stanley Drutowski of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration, marketing
• Zachary Gill of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in psychology with departmental honors
• Thor Greengard of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in biology
• Hannah Heller of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration, marketing
• Jacob Holm of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in mechanical engineering
• Nicholas Illetschko of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in communication
• Nicole Meyman of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration, marketing
• Patrick Peltier of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in economics
• Chelsea St Marie of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration, finance
• Chase Vogler of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in criminology
• Britany Wilkens of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in criminology
• Michael Bauer of South St Paul, bachelor’s degree in accounting
• Mark Bratten of South St Paul, bachelor’s degree in communication
• Alexandra Elliott of South St Paul, bachelor’s degree in biology
• Daniel Novick of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in theatre

University of Minnesota-Morris
• Rose Schwietz, of Mendota Heights, bachelor of arts degree in English, with high distinction

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
• Emily J Gabriel of Inver Grove Heights, BS - Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Special Education;
• Samuel T Klimas of Inver Grove Heights, BS - Bachelor of Science, Wildlife Ecology-Research & Mgmt;
• Sarah C Bodenheim of Mendota Heights, BA - Bachelor of Arts, Art History;

University of St. Thomas
• Elizabeth Kuchera of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in communication and journalism, cum laude
• Jessica Becher of Inver Grove Heights, master’s degree in business administration
• Danielle Fox of Inver Grove Heights, master’s degree in social work
• Tracy Johnson of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business administration — accounting, cum laude
• William McKee of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in computer science/electrical engineering, cum laude
• Emily Rank of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in elementary education (K-6), English
• Jeanne Abbott of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in Theology, summa cum laude
• Logan Bartness of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in communication and journalism
• Robin Hicks of Inver Grove Heights, master’s degree in business communication
• Max Jacoby of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - entrepreneurship, business adminstration - financial management, cum laude
• Derek Peterson of Inver Grove Heights, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - financial management
• Hannah Heinicke of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in  Theology, Catholic studies, summa cum laude
• Logan Marks of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in mechanical engineering
• Katherine Mertz of Mendota Heights, degree in law, magna cum laude
• Brittany Paterson of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in mechanical engineering
• Kevin Sienko of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - financial management
• Michael Wardwell of Mendota Heights, degree in law
• Michael Gillen of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - accounting, business adminstration - financial management, magna cum laude
• Kelsey Jenniges of Mendota Heights, master’s degree in business adminstration
• Anders Kvaal of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in English - writing emphasis
• Jewel Matsch of Mendota Heights, bachelor’s degree in English, magna cum laude
• Sarah Gilbert of South St. Paul. master’s degree in business adminstration
• John Kirby of South St. Paul, master’s degree in business adminstration
• Jenna Lange of South St. Paul, master’s degree in business communication
• Daniel Monserud of South St. Paul, master’s degree in social work advanced standing
• Ashela Richardson of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in environmental science (biology)
• Natalie Tapp of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in community health education
• Dylan Wallace of South St. Paul, bachelor’s degree, individualized, history, cum laude
• Jessica Zittlow of South St. Paul, master’s degree in Catholic studies
• Laura Dochniak of South St Paul, bachelor’s degree in elementary education (K-6), community health education
• Mary Foley of St. Paul (55118), master’s degree in religious education
• Richard Reeves of St. Paul (55118), master’s degree in software systems
• Samantha Schwab of St. Paul (55118), bachelor’s degree in English/neuroscience, cum laude
• Jameson Nass of West St. Paul, master’s degree in teacher preparation - K-12
• Erin Anderson of West St. Paul, master’s degree in real estate
• Anthony Cavanaugh of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - general business management
• Allison Husman of West St. Paul, master’s degree in social work
• Jonathan Kinsel of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in business adminstration - accounting
• Olivia Mpanga of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in actuarial science, statistics
• Elizabeth Osendorf of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in communication and journalism
• Gregory J. Rosno of West St. Paul, bachelor’s degree in philosophy, Catholic studies

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Article category: