Bulletin Area Graduates Aug. 6, 2014

These area students are recent graduates of colleges and universities published in the Aug. 6 edition of the Bulletin:

Marquette University
North Oaks — David Bredemus; Shoreview — Ekaterina Grigoriants, M.A.

Florida Institute of Technology
New Brighton — Luke Glesener.

Arts Institutes International Minnesota
Shoreview — Eric Lasecke.

University of Minnesota-Duluth
Arden Hills — John O’Malley, Alexander Pahl, cum laude; New Brighton — John Louiselle, Denis Mikulic, Mark Wulff; North Oaks — Kendra Eisenschenk; Shoreview — Zachary Allen, Eric Bradley, Matthew Foss, Alexander Lavalle, cum laude, Barbara Quickstad; St. Anthony — Benjamin Hintz; Vadnais Heights — Sarah Bradway, Eric Chaplin, Bradley Erickson, Derek Stewart, Tyler Young.

University of Wisconsin-Superior
Vadnais Heights — Laura Bonsell.
 


These area students are recent graduates of colleges and universities to be published in a future edition of the Bulletin:

St. John’s University
Arden Hills — Jason Parten.

Bradley University
Mounds View — Amanda Wielinski; New Brighton — Daniel Bradley.

Bethel University
North Oaks — Anna Gorman, cum laude.

Arizona State University
North Oaks — Emily Gorman, M.S., summa cum laude.

Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa
Arden Hills — Amanda Schuster, cum laude.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Arden Hills — Sarah Lundeen; Mounds View — Allison Kraft; New Brighton — Anthony Calistro, Lauren Goneau, Brianna Johnson.

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College, Shell Lake, Wis.
Shoreview — Deyvon Long.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
New Brighton — Karli Bialek.

University of St. Thomas
Arden Hills — Anna Literski, Kelsey Barnier, cum laude, Nicole Rowles, magna cum laude, Peter Postma, JD, magna cum laude; New Brighton — Gada Aljalou, MA, Alisha Tuladhar, MS, Maria Zaloker, JD, cum laude, Mary McDaniel, Matthew Milosevich, Nolan Cleereman, Sukhada Deodhar, MS, Chase Aho, Nicole Patnode, MSW; Shoreview — Jeffrey Bipes, MBA, Adam Porter, cum laude, Lindsay Kruger, MA, Logan Manske, Marysa Meyer, summa cum laude, Quinn Andreasen, Rachel Murray, Ryan Zeilinger, Thomas Pedro, MBA, Vernon Rowland, MBA, Victoria Renner; St. Anthony — Timothy Lacine, JD, magna cum laude.

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Article category: