Expiration of Redemption - Published April 29, 2018

Notice of Expiration of Redemption - Published April 29, 2018 in the Ramsey County Review.

DOWNLOAD


NOTICE OF EXPIRATION OF REDEMPTION

OFFICE OF THE COUNTY AUDITOR, COUNTY OF RAMSEY, STATE OF MINNESOTA

TO ALL PERSONS HAVING AN INTEREST IN LANDS DESCRIBED IN THIS NOTICE:

You are notified that the parcels of land described in this notice and located in the County

of Ramsey, State of Minnesota, are subject to forfeiture to the State of Minnesota because of

nonpayment of delinquent property taxes, special assessments, penalties, interest and costs

levied on those parcels. The time for redemption from forfeiture expires if redemption is not

made by the later of (1) 60 days after service of this notice on all persons having interest in the

lands of record at the office of the County Recorder or Registrar of Titles, or (2) by the second

Monday in May. The redemption must be made in my office.

ST. PAUL

PROPERTY

IDENTIFICATION

NUMBER

NAME OF FEE

OWNER, TAXPAYER

AND OTHER

INTERESTED

PERSONS PROPERTY DESCRIPTION

AMOUNT

DUE

PROPERTY

IDENTIFICATION

NUMBER

NAME OF FEE

OWNER, TAXPAYER

AND OTHER

INTERESTED

PERSONS PROPERTY DESCRIPTION

AMOUNT

DUE

01.28.23.22.0240 TIMOTHY F MEINKE UNIT NO 2 $ 9013.65

DARLENE G

SNAVELY

01.28.23.23.0018 LOT 20 BLK 7 $ 14386.35

01.28.23.41.0117 JAMES A SAZEVICH S 55 FT OF N 124 4O/1OO FT OF LOT 8 BLK 8 $ 5677.02

JULIA YANG,

CHAN VUE

02.28.22.14.0093 LOT 11 BLK 7 $ 25938.37

02.28.23.12.0246 JANET LEE UNIT NO 4 & STORAGE UNIT 4SA $ 9019.75

NATASHA PAVLOV E 8 FT OF N 100 FT OF LOT 11 & THE N 100 FT

OF LOT 10 BLK 16

02.28.23.14.0188 $ 16159.83

02.28.23.14.0253 ROBERT S JOHNSON UNIT NO. 666-3 $ 10397.67

02.28.23.24.0129 VIRGIE WILSON LOT 9 BLK 19 $ 19267.42

ALBERT J

FITZGIBBONS

02.28.23.34.0015 LOT 19 BLK 1 $ 32643.25

03.28.23.11.0007 VIVIAN G FULFORD EX AVE LOT 6 BLK 1 $ 13958.67

QUETICO PROPERTY

MGMT LLC

SUBJ TO ESMTS; THAT PT OF LOT 7 LYING N

OF THE S 5.6 FT & THAT PT OF THE W 9.6 FT

OF LOT 6 LYING N OF THE S 29.80 FT & THE N

24.20 FT OF THE S 29.80 FT OF LOT 6 & THAT

PT OF THE S 5.6 FT OF LOT 6 LYING E OF THE

W 4.5 FT & THE W 5 FT OF THE S 29.80 FT OF

LOT 5 & THE N 25 FT OF LOT 10 & THAT PT

OF LOT 9 LYING N OF THE S 120 FT AND E OF

THE W 4.5 FT ALL IN BLK 6

07.28.22.13.0172 $ 36901.32

07.28.22.23.0037 GARRY L PFLUGER S 1/2 OF LOT 17 AND ALL OF LOT 16 BLK 18 $ 726.05

VANESSA L LOPEZ EX E 100 FT; LOTS 4, 5 & 6 & ALL OF LOT 7

BLK 8

07.28.22.24.0016 $ 21411.39

PATRICIA ANN

TRETTEL

07.28.22.24.0130 LOT 2 BLK 6 $ 6850.29

DAVID W COBB A STRIP 5 FT WIDE E OF AND ADJ LOTS 4 AND

LOT 5 BLK 5

07.28.22.31.0006 $ 38.5

07.28.22.34.0163 LINDA PRIOR LOT 4 BLK 45 $ 21145.65

RIWA OBEL

NSANGALUFU

SUBJ TO ESMTS THE FOL; COMMON AREA

INTEREST IN LOT 1, BLK 4 ATTRIBUTABLE TO

& LOT 6 BLK 2

08.28.22.14.0041 $ 5544.26

TAMARA NICOSIA SUBJ TO ESMTS THE FOL; COMMON AREA

INTEREST IN LOT 1, BLK 4 ATTRIBUTABLE TO

& LOT 8 BLK 2

08.28.22.14.0043 $ 3662.72

MING GUO SUBJ TO ESMT BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 18 TH

E ON S L THEREOF 34 3/10 FT TH N 0 DEG 7

MIN W 53 6/10 FT TH N 24 DEG 37 MIN W 8 FT

TH N 38 DEG 28 MIN W 2 FT TH N 48 DEG 19

MIN W 19 FT TH N 44 DEG 22 MIN W 22 3/10 FT

MOL TO W L OF SD LOT TH S TO BEG BEING

PART OF SD LOT 18 BLOCK 89 AND ALL OF

LOT 19 BLK 89

08.28.22.24.0013 $ 2814.45

JONATHAN M

ARNOLD, ROSANNE R

ARNOLD

08.28.22.33.0028 LOT 8 $ 5391.43

MOE F KIA, MFK

ENTERPRISE

08.28.22.34.0069 LOT 3 $ 674.3

GREGORY B

PERLEBERG, SUSAN

J MCDONOUGH

E 4O FT OF W 27O FT OF PART OF E 1/2 OF N

1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 S OF ALLEY AND N OF

JUNO AVE IN SEC 8 TN 28 RN 23

08.28.23.41.0034 $ 15143.55

WILLIAM E

GOLDBERG,

C/O GOLDBERG

ENTERPRISES

09.28.22.33.0030 LOTS 5 & LOT 6 BLK 37 $ 1122.75

09.28.23.14.0146 SHAFA WALA TRACT D $ 8277.87

MARJORIE A

BERGERON

UNIT NO 511 UPPER LEVEL GARAGE SPACE

NO 36 - 1181 EDGCUMBE ROAD

10.28.23.11.0153 $ 646.17

MORTON M

ACKERMAN

10.28.23.12.0001 LOT 1 BLK 2 $ 15771.46

CHRIS DENNIS

DEGROOT, ANN

MARIE DEGROOT

10.28.23.13.0064 LOT 11 BLK 2 $ 19700.42

BRIAN E ELSHAUG,

LYNNE M ELSHAUG

PART OF SLY 1668.8 FT OF LOT A LYING NLY

OF EXTENDED SLY L OF LOT 6 & ALL OF LOTS

4,5,6,66 AND LOT 68 BLK 9

11.28.22.31.0068 $ 31436.44

11.28.22.43.0024 JOHN A SCHNEIDER LOTS 7 THRU LOT 10 BLK 12 $ 13287.61

11.28.23.13.0077 CHANSTAY P YOUNG LOT 1 BLK 1 $ 10627.29

11.28.23.14.0057 JANYTH K LONEY N 1/2 OF LOT 18 BLK 19 $ 19593.81

CHRISTOPHER

CONNER

11.28.23.24.0010 LOTS 3, 4 & LOT 5 BLK 11 $ 25775.21

GARY J

MATYKIEWICZ,

PATRICIA C

MATYKIEWICZ

11.28.23.34.0173 LOTS 1 AND LOT 2 BLK 5 $ 12096.31

MOREQUITY INC, CO

MR. COOPER

WITH ESMT THE N 1/2 OF LOT 4 ALSO THE

S 3O FT OF N 6O FT OF LOTS 1 2 AND LOT 3

BLK 2

11.28.23.43.0119 $ 40026.49

LYNNE M HOULE

CHERVENY, MARIA L

CHERVENY

LOT 1 BLK 14 IN BURLINGTON HEIGHTS DIV

NO 2 & IN SD BURLINGTON HEIGHTS DIV NO 1

LOTS 1 & LOT 2 BLK 1

14.28.22.21.0001 $ 19937.43

SUSAN E NICHOLS,

WILLIAM F NICHOLS

14.28.23.22.0068 TRUSTEE LOTS 4 & LOT 5 BLK 7 $ 8863.76

20.29.22.12.0169 ROBERT R DOUGLAS E 1/2 OF LOT 27 & ALL OF LOT 28 BLK 2 $ 31098.11

CALVIN N JACOBSON VAC ALLEY ACCRUING AND EX RY R/W AND

SUBJ TO ESMT LOT 26 BLK 1

20.29.22.23.0022 $ 196.54

20.29.22.23.0023 CALVIN N JACOBSON EX RY R/W AND SUBJ TO ESMT LOT 27 BLK 1 $ 131.35

20.29.22.23.0024 CALVIN N JACOBSON EX RY R/W LOT 28 BLK 1 $ 44.41

JACOB M MATADI,

FLORENCE H MATADI

20.29.22.32.0047 N 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF LOT 33 $ 17705.01

20.29.22.42.0120 SCOTT J HARRIS N 1/2 OF LOT 11 AND ALL OF LOT 10 BLK 1 $ 17558.48

LINDA PHILLIPS PART N OF EXTENDED S LINE OF LOT 2 BLK 1

OF W 68 FT OF E 136.79 FT OF LOT 7 BLK 1

20.29.22.31.0028 $ 6475.55

VICTOR GUZHAGIN W 18 FT OF GORMAN AVE VAC ADJ AND EX W

1OO FT LOTS 6 AND LOT 7 BLK 86

08.28.22.23.0011 $ 15705.82

LOUISE C

WOLFGRAMM,

RICHARD G

WOLFGRAMM

07.28.22.11.0027 LOT 1 BLK 1 $ 11853.48

JAMES M CONNOLLY,

COLLEEN ANN SORG

07.28.22.11.0001 E 1OO FT OF LOTS 1 AND LOT 2 BLK 29 $ 33868.01

HELEN V DAHLIN,

DANIEL F DAHLIN

04.28.23.34.0021 LOT 23 BLK 2 $ 43044.89

04.28.23.24.0024 SHARON J REECE LOT 7 BLK 5 $ 25452.06

04.28.23.12.0007 KATHLEEN M WALSH LOT 7 BLK 4 $ 32840.01

02.28.23.24.0010 VIRGIE WILSON LOT 8 BLK 19 $ 31760.47

02.28.22.44.0047 DANIEL TSEGAI LOT 12 BLK 1 $ 10065.17

24.29.23.41.0116 SANDRA ATCHISON LOT 9 BLK 4 $ 1838.24

24.29.23.44.0053 RYAN T SULLIVAN LOT 6 BLK 1 $ 21787.11

MUAJ HMOO

PROPERTY LLC

25.29.23.13.0034 LOT 3 BLK 31 $ 1024.44

25.29.23.14.0056 ANTWION L BUTLER LOT 8 BLK 41 $ 868.13

JAMES T STASNY,

REBECCA J STASNY

25.29.23.24.0034 LOTS 7 8 & LOT 9 BLK 4 $ 5673.32

25.29.23.24.0140 ELIZABETH KERR E 1O FT OF LOT 21 AND ALL OF LOT 20 BLK 1 $ 8239.08

25.29.23.41.0045 DONALD J MCCALL E 1/2 OF LOT 4 AND ALL OF LOT 5 BLK 10 $ 14371.6

ROBERT J

PETERNELL,

CHERYL A WURSTER

25.29.23.41.0131 LOT 1 BLK 1 $ 5958.55

MELBA DALEY,

WILLIAM DALEY,

ROBERT E

SCHILLING

25.29.23.41.0203 S 15 FT OF LOT 25 AND ALL OF LOT 24 BLK 12 $ 11703.2

25.29.23.42.0240 JAMES YOUNG N 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLK 1 $ 540.03

CMA INVESTMENT

LLC

25.29.23.43.0023 LOT 24 BLK 2 $ 29822.5

JOHN VOJTECH THE N 105 FT OF LOTS 6,7 AND LOT 8 AND VAC

ALLEY ACCRUING & FOL W 1/2 OF LOT 3 AND

ALL OF LOTS 4 & 5 AND PART NLY OF 10 FT

MOL SPUR TRACK R/W OF LOTS 24,25 & THE W

1/2 OF LOT 26 IN BLK 4

25.29.23.43.0109 $ 37785.77

LISSETTE M

VELASQUEZ

26.29.22.31.0101 LOT 5 BLK 18 $ 4234.9

REGINALD

RAUSCHNOT,

CARRIE RAUSCHNOT

26.29.22.31.0139 LOT 7 BLK 15 $ 8883.59

26.29.22.33.0094 LANCE J MESSER LOT 26 BLK 8 $ 11282.51

EDUARDO J URBINA,

ANTONIA URBINA,

ALVARO URBINA

26.29.22.33.0110 N 25 FT OF LOTS 16 AND LOT 17 BLK 2 $ 23971.58

26.29.23.13.0020 DONALD J KLEMMER N 1/2 OF LOT 3 AND ALL OF LOT 2 BLK 4 $ 33910.51

JUDITH F

CANCELLIER

TRUSTEE

26.29.23.14.0103 LOT 45 BLK 3 $ 6233.38

26.29.23.23.0174 WILLIAM D TILLS LOTS 3 AND LOT 4 BLK 3 $ 6721.69

MARY PATRICIA

FUCHS

EX S 12 5/1O FT LOT 15 AND ALL OF LOTS 16

AND LOT 17 BLK 52

26.29.23.24.0143 $ 4952

JANETTE L

FAIRBANKS

S 47 34/1OO FT MOL OF N 952 44/1OO FT MOL

OF W 125 FT OF PART OF NE 1/4 E OF BREEN

AVE IN SEC 27 TN 29 RN 22

27.29.22.11.0022 $ 9144.11

TRISH T MAI SUBJ TO ESMT OVER W 1O FT PART OF LOT

B KINGSFORD PL AN ADD AND PART OF E 1/2

OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 27 T 29 R 22 ALL INCLUDED

IN FOL BEG ON W L OF KINGSFORD PL 48 FT S

FROM S L OF JESSAMINE AVE TH W PAR WITH

S L OF SD AVE TO PT 15O FT E FROM W L OF E

1/2 OF NE 1/4 TH S PAR WITH SD W L 48 FT TH

E PAR WITH S L OF SD JESSAMINE AVE TO W

L OF KINGSFORD PL TH TO BEG ALL IN SEC 27

TN 29 RN 22

27.29.22.11.0167 $ 7119.8

27.29.22.13.0095 DANIEL TSEGAI THE W 73 FT OF LOT 3 $ 10481.89

ANTOINETTE

URBAN

27.29.22.24.0004 LOT 4 $ 1280.77

27.29.22.33.0060 QUAN L VU LOT 9 BLK 5 $ 5060.34

BURNET

REALTY INC,

DAVID HURSH,

MELISSA J

MANLEY

VAC ALLEY ACCRUING & FOL; E 10 FT OF LOT 4

& EX E 5 FT; LOT 5 BLK 1

27.29.22.42.0009 $ 3690.17

CLARA

WYGANOWSKI

28.29.22.22.0033 LOT 12 BLK 7 $ 7097.93

KATHY L

NYBECK

28.29.22.23.0208 LOT 23 BLK 2 $ 2742.54

JAMES L

JOHNSON,

DIANE L

JOHNSON

28.29.22.24.0010 LOT 11 BLK 1 $ 4864.8

28.29.22.32.0073 MARK A PIERCE LOT 16 BLK 6 $ 3663.01

28.29.22.32.0076 MARK A PIERCE LOT 19 BLK 6 $ 3575.05

29.29.22.11.0033 SHOUA LEE LOT 17 BLK 14 $ 2706.35

SCOTT A

BRECHER,

LAUREL K

BRECHER

29.29.22.11.0044 LOT 8 BLK 15 $ 5112.15

CHRISTOPHER

NISSEN,

ANTOINE

VINSON,

HENREAN

VINSON

A TRACT 3 2O/1OO FT WIDE ADJ ON W AND

LOT 16 BLK 4

29.29.22.12.0201 $ 991.92

RICHARD G

FINCH

29.29.22.13.0170 LOT 23 BLK 16 $ 3480.77

NATIONAL

HOME

INVESTORS LLC

29.29.22.14.0136 LOT 5 BLK 18 $ 30167.14

ROBERT

DEFLORIN

29.29.22.22.0152 W 2/3 OF LOT 1 BLK 18 $ 13377.44

SINGLE B

PROPERTIES

LLC

29.29.22.23.0033 LOT 11 $ 4561.38

PATRICIA A

DENNY

29.29.22.24.0004 LOT 4 BLK 1 $ 8631.43

MATHEW

BROWNLEE

29.29.22.31.0014 LOT 13 BLK 13 $ 3128

ST. PAUL - continued

20.29.22.43.0057 DAWNA R RILEY E 32 FT OF LOTS 3O AND LOT 31 BLK 2 $ 14540.23

20.29.22.44.0127 MATTHEW DIBBLE LOT 17 BLK 10 $ 15910.37

JOHN F KRENIK EX WLY 7O FT MEASURED AT RA TO WLY L OF

LOT 16 SD LOT 16 BLK 9

21.28.23.22.0087 $ 1451.75

ROBERT J JENSEN,

C/O STEVEN JENSEN

21.29.22.32.0114 LOT 14 BLK 5 $ 15792.89

ROBERT L

CHISHOLM, ROBERT

L CHISHOLM

TRUSTEE

22.29.23.24.0072 LOT 9 BLK 2 $ 30020.71

CHRIS ANN RUTH

WILKOSKE

23.29.22.42.0119 LOT 11 BLK 1 $ 11970.37

DALE R HOGANSON,

MICHAEL D

HOGANSON,

JEFFREY

R HOGANSON

23.29.23.21.0087 LOT 16 BLK 1 $ 20084.36

MARK HAYHURST EX W 31.2 FT & EX S 83 FT PART W OF CL SEC

23 T29 R23 OF LOT 1 BLK 26

23.29.23.24.0022 $ 8834.71

MONICA MARY

WIETGREFE

23.29.23.42.0112 LOT 16 BLK 6 $ 23639.7

24.29.23.13.0055 BRUCE A OLSTAD LOTS 1 AND LOT 2 BLK 12 $ 31977.66

DOUACHEE VANG,

PHA THAO, MAI

YANG

24.29.23.41.0086 W 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ AND LOT 4 BLK 13 $ 2376.78

29.29.22.32.0041 MEE LEE MOUA LOT 16 BLK 5 $ 15642.6

CHAD

SHANNON,

TRINIA

SHANNON

29.29.22.32.0128 LOT 14 BLK 6 $ 14950.63

30.29.22.12.0048 LINDA L LAMAN LOT 2 BLK 4 $ 7377.64

DAVID C

HOWARD

30.29.22.13.0049 S 1 FT OF LOT 11 AND ALL OF LOT 12 BLK 2 $ 4526.56

JOHN M

FAULKNER

30.29.22.21.0045 SUBJ TO RD; LOTS 34 & LOT 35 $ 392.96

RESURRECTION

TEMPLE

CHURCH, ATTN

ARETTA RIE

JOHNSON

30.29.22.33.0239 LOT 9 & LOT 10 BLK 3 $ 1082.52

MCLELLAN W

BEAN

EX E 36 FT PART E OF A L RUN FROM PT ON N

L OF AND 69 32/1OO FT W FROM NE COR OF

LOT 13 TO A PT ON S L OF AND 69 48/1OO FT W

FROM SE COR OF SD LOT 13 BLK 3

30.29.22.43.0004 $ 5631.35

MARLYS J

WARD

30.29.22.43.0010 W 52 FT OF LOTS 2O AND LOT 21 BLK 3 $ 989.3

LONG MINH

NGUYEN,

HA KIM THI

NGUYEN

LOT 3 & LOT 4 BLK 4 WHITNEYS SUB & IN SD

HAHNS SUB LOTS 1 THRU LOT 4

31.29.22.23.0096 $ 244792.18

KENNETH R

BAUMAN

NWLY 1/2 OF VAC WALES ST ADJ BET NELY L

OF CAPITOL HGTS AND EXTENDED NELY L OF

LOT 9 BLK 23 BASS RE AND EX NWLY 34 FT

THE FOL LOT 13 AND PART OF LOT 5 SELY OF

EXTENDED SELY L OF NWLY 34 FT OF SD LOT

13 BLK 20

31.29.22.24.0050 $ 5907.11

GREGORY N

UELAND

31.29.22.41.0117 UNIT G29 $ 170.27

FRANCIS

WALSH, JILL

OURADNIK

31.29.22.43.0903 UNIT R2210 $ 11700.28

FRANCIS

WALSH, JILL

OURADNIK

31.29.22.43.1183 UNIT P205 $ 340.23

CHRISTOPHER

A DEHART

31.29.22.44.0620 UNIT NO.6 $ 4657.73

DUSTIN THANH

NGUYEN

32.29.22.11.0021 LOT 3 BLK 1 $ 7781.18

32.29.22.21.0100 ZOO YANG LOT 2 BLK 4 $ 844.93

MEE LEE MOUA E 15 FT OF S 50 FT & EX SD E 15 FT THE S 45

FT OF LOT 11

32.29.22.21.0153 $ 23818.15

BENJAMIN W

BRUNSON,

C/O RAMSEY

COUNTY

PROPERTY TAX

DEPT

VAC ALLEY ACCRUING AND FOL; PART LYING

NELY OF RR R/W LOT 10 BLK 9

32.29.22.24.0172 $ 60.72

MARY T

BEDNAR,

RONALD L

PELTIER

33.29.22.11.0106 W 1/2 OF LOT 19 AND ALL OF LOT 18 BLK 32 $ 14466.26

33.29.22.12.0066 YEE THAO LOT 11 BLK 3 $ 5229.64

PROPERTY

IDENTIFICATION

NUMBER

NAME OF FEE

OWNER, TAXPAYER

AND OTHER

INTERESTED

PERSONS PROPERTY DESCRIPTION

AMOUNT

DUE

PROPERTY

IDENTIFICATION

NUMBER

NAME OF FEE

OWNER, TAXPAYER

AND OTHER

INTERESTED

PERSONS PROPERTY DESCRIPTION

AMOUNT

DUE

EMPIRE

FINANCIAL LLC

33.29.22.13.0036 LOT 4 BLK 1 $ 9006.21

YIA THAO, HOUA

VANG

33.29.22.13.0104 EX E 195 FT; E 1/2 OF LOT 1 BLK 2 $ 7072.35

WILLIAM O

HINTZE, KAREN

L HINTZE

33.29.22.21.0038 LOT 13 BLK 108 $ 6372.83

33.29.22.22.0173 TRISH T MAI LOT 24 BLK 104 $ 3830.16

KARYNA

JIMENEZ

33.29.22.23.0103 W 6O FT OF LOT 13 $ 4292.51

MICHAEL HAUS,

C/O MARY HAUS

33.29.22.24.0147 LOT 7 BLK 93 $ 2899.65

33.29.22.31.0131 DAVID E SCHELL LOT 28 BLK 80 $ 964.55

33.29.22.31.0209 LAINE OSWALD LOT 21 BLK 70 $ 5747.03

WESLEY GENE

STOCKTON

33.29.22.31.0210 LOT 22 BLK 70 $ 5632.53

33.29.22.34.0021 DAVID E SCHELL LOT 23 BLK 7 $ 801.07

PAUL C

JOHNSON

33.29.22.34.0071 LOT 1 BLK 11 $ 8503.3

33.29.23.11.0198 RICHARD J AYD LOT 6 BLK 3 $ 29773.28

LEONARD

B SCHULTZ,

JEANNE M

SCHULTZ

33.29.23.12.0132 LOT 7 $ 30607.54

LEONARD

B SCHULTZ,

JEANNE M

SCHULTZ

33.29.23.12.0132 LOT 7 $ 30607.54

CARL A

COSTANZO

33.29.23.44.0018 LOT 3 BLK 3 $ 9333

34.29.22.11.0037 KATKENIX T VU LOT 17 BLK 3 $ 7461.34

SUBSTANCE

OF HOPE

FOUNDATION

34.29.22.32.0007 N 54 FT OF LOTS 1 AND LOT 2 BLK 1 $ 34928.12

DAVID REWEY,

MORNA REWEY

E 15 FT OF LOT 1O AND EX E 1O FT LOT 11

BLK 2

34.29.22.42.0079 $ 23875.41

EDWARD

SMOLIAK,

NORLA M

SMOLIAK,

DARYL SMOLIAK

S 53 FT OF N 117 27/100 FT OF W 103FT OF

TRACT E

34.29.22.42.0083 $ 6143.57

ROBERT R

GOODALE

34.29.23.11.0003 LOT 8 BLK 1 $ 25913.8

DANIEL

GORMAN,

ELIZABETH

GORMAN

34.29.23.11.0034 LOT 13 BLK 4 $ 9790.19

OMOBOLAJI N

SHADRACK

WITH ESMT THE E 39 6/1O FT OF S 44 FT OF N

15O FT OF LOT 3 ALSO EX N 15O FT AND EX W

5O FT LOT 3 BLK 3

35.29.22.12.0052 $ 120.16

BEE K XIONG,

YER T XIONG

35.29.22.21.0029 N 53 FT OF LOTS 26 AND LOT 27 BLK 1 $ 7520.4

CHERYL L

CROSS

E 15 FT OF LOT 24 AND EX E 15 FT LOT 23 BLK

14

35.29.22.43.0061 $ 8602.17

KOUA LEE, SAI

VUE

35.29.23.11.0091 LOT 6 $ 2992.58

BENJAMIN F

ROBERTS

35.29.23.13.0087 EX S 9O FT LOTS 29 AND LOT 30 BLK 4 $ 6579.83

35.29.23.14.0128 LING ZHOU W 1/2 OF LOT 6 $ 8807.49

JUANITA W

OLIVER, E

DIANNE SMITH

35.29.23.31.0168 LOT 3 BLK 3 $ 27850.83

ST. PAUL - continued

LAYNE M

BROSE, DAVID E

BROSE

33.29.22.12.0086 SELY 1O FT OF LOT 2 AND ALL OF LOT 3 $ 7292.63

DAVID L

GOODLOW

JR, FRACES D

GOODLOW

SUBJ TO ALLEY AND PARTY WALL AGRT THE W

16 5/1O FT OF E 27 FT OF LOT 8 BLK 4

35.29.23.33.0051 $ 7167.04

GERTRUDE

M RAY, ANNA

MARIA RAY,

JOSEPH P RAY,

KAREN CAREY

BONNER,

PAULA ARANDA,

PAULINE M

WALLACE

35.29.23.34.0070 LOT 1 BLK 4 $ 8336.99

35.29.23.34.0073 JOSEPH MOORE LOT 4 BLK 4 $ 3517.63

JOHN M

FAULKNER

35.29.23.42.0178 EX S 4O FT LOT 10 BLK 13 $ 923.97

PRENTISS

HAMILTON

35.29.23.44.0111 LOTS 1 AND LOT 2 BLK 3 $ 22644.94

KUE XIONG, JAY

XIONG

36.29.23.12.0008 N 36 FT OF LOT 10 BLK 3 $ 466.9

HOME

OPPORTUNITY

LLC, C/O

HALO ASSET

MANAGEMENT

36.29.23.23.0056 LLC LOT 22 BLK 2 $ 15405.56

555 UNIVERSITY

LLC, C/O

ALEXANDER

HENDRICKS

36.29.23.23.0114 EX S 20 FT FOR AVE LOTS 19 & LOT 20 BLK 1 $ 31414.45

R JAMES

JENSEN JR

22.30.23.32.0058 LOT 7 BLK 3 $ 25082.19

JEFFREY

SHILLINGSTAD

07.29.22.13.0355 UNIT NO 350 $ 15918.93

DOVE GROUP

LLC RICHARDS

PROPERTIES

LLC

15.29.22.13.0033 LOT 7 BLK 1 $ 1719.3

MITCHELL

S SATTLER,

KRISTIN A

NELSON

SUBJ TO ESMTS; VAC ALLEY ACCRUING & FOL;

LOTS 29 & LOT 30 BLK 14

15.29.22.32.0027 $ 10622.48

RICHARD A

LANG

N 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ AND PART OF LOT

11 W OF E L OF W 16 FT OF LOT 28 BLK 2

WARREN AND FLINTS ADD TO THE CITY OF

ST PAUL EXTEND ED NLY ACROSS SD LOT 11

BLK 3

15.29.22.34.0022 $ 9173.05

KIM DEAN,

WORLIE

SPEARMAN

17.29.22.41.0067 LOT 12 BLK 2 $ 8210.78

QUETICO

PROPERTY

MGMT LLC

BEG AT E COR OF LOT 26 TH NWLY TO N COR

OF SD LOT TH SWLY ON NWLY L OF SD LOT TO

W L OF SD LOT TH S THEREON 114 FT TH NELY

PAR TO SD NWLY L 59 06/100 FT TH SELY TO

PT ON SELY L OF SD LOT & 53 67/100 FT FROM

BEG TH TO BEG IN LOT 26 BLK 5

25.29.22.11.0035 $ 38264.19

BRUCE A

MADSEN,

NANCY R

MADSEN

08.30.23.12.0062 S 75 FT OF LOT 3 BLK 3 $ 2335.25

MARY ANN

HOWARD

12.28.22.23.0289 UNIT NO.42 $ 3971.74

JOURNEY HOME

MINNESOTA

36.29.23.23.0224 LOT 4 BLK 2 $ 6429.57

ARDEN HILLS

LITTLE CANADA

MAPLEWOOD

MOUNDS VIEW

L H MELTZER

LLC

N 120 FT OF S 528 FT OF E 220 FT OF NE 1/4

OF SW 1/4 (SUBJ TO RDS) IN SEC 18 TN 30 RN

23

18.30.23.31.0065 $ 91440.69

NAOMA L

GUNDERMAN

19.30.23.41.0075 LOT 7 BLK 10 $ 23164.57

PHILIP T

PERRON,

NANCY LEREAU

PERRON

29.30.23.21.0074 LOTS 26 AND LOT 27 BLK 2 $ 22759.56

ROBERT R

MCNEELY,

JANISE L

MCNEELY

12.29.22.11.0033 LOTS 1 2 AND LOT 3 BLK 1 $ 12004.71

THERESE A

HEIM

12.29.22.11.0081 W 1/2 OF LOT 23 & ALL OF LOT 24 BLK 2 $ 7784.96

JOHN C SAUM,

CAROL D SAUM,

RANDOLPH F

WILLIAMS,

CHERYL L

WILLIAMS

W 9 FT OF LOT 16 & ALL OF LOTS 17 & 18 BLK

14

12.29.22.23.0086 $ 17615.68

12.29.22.34.0077 MARY L HANLEY SWLY 6 FT OF LOT 2 AND ALL OF LOT 1 BLK 3 $ 7577.36

LAUREN E

WICKE

12.29.22.43.0070 EX W 12 FT;LOT 2 & W 22 FT OF LOT 3 BLK 6 $ 8963.46

ROBERT D

LOHMANN,

MARY C

LOHMANN

VAC ALLEY ACCRUING & EX E 45 FT LOT 14

BLK G

13.29.22.21.0114 $ 72.04

FIDELIS E

SAMSON

TRUSTEE

01.29.23.31.0040 LOT 1 BLK 1 $ 13147.62

RAYMOND H

JOA, PATRICIA

A JOA

01.29.23.31.0042 LOT 3 BLK 1 $ 12824.7

KERRICK

NEWTON,

JENNIFER

NEWTON

PART OF LOTS 5 & 6 LYING WLY OF FOL DESC

L; BEG ON SLY L OF LOT 5 & 59.61 FT ELY OF

SW COR TH NWLY TO PT ON NL OF LOT 6 & 35

FT E OF NW COR OF SD LOT 6 BLK 2

10.29.23.11.0023 $ 12560.4

TWIN CITY TJ

S INC

10.29.23.21.0062 LOT 2 BLK 1 $ 25505.3

SHERRY L

STIFFLER

13.29.23.23.0055 LOT 2 BLK 2 $ 37231.8

15.29.23.41.0106 DEBRA A SMITH LOT 11 BLK 2 $ 11858.16

16.29.23.22.0031 US EQUITY LLC EX W 6O FT LOT 1 BLK 1 $ 375.7

TIMOTHY J

GUZIK

31.30.23.44.0064 UNIT NO.3808-3 $ 19056.13

SPRING LAKE

PARK GARDENS

LLC

EX S 1031.09 FT & EX W 166.5 FT & EX E 30 FT;

THE W 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 (SUBJ TO RD)

IN SEC 3 TN 30 RN 23

03.30.23.13.0046 $ 20783.34

RANDY S

REGNELL,

TERYL B

REGNELL

03.30.23.21.0100 LOT 5 BLK 1 $ 22412.03

LLOYD L

ANDERSON

14.30.23.22.0062 LOT 14 BLK 8 $ 15951.48

RYAN

HORSNELL,

KAREN

KRAMLINGER

SUB TO RICE ST THE S 163 33/1OO FT OF N

489 99/1OO FT OF E 533 4/1O FT OF SE 1/4 OF

SE 1/4 OF SEC 24 TN 30 RN 23

24.30.23.44.0045 $ 39260.58

NICHOLAS

POSUS,

GERALDINE E

POSUS

20.30.22.11.0047 LOT 1 BLK 2 $ 16453

MCCULLOUGH

AND SONS INC

28.30.22.34.0006 SUBJ TO RD ESMT & EX THE S 523 FT; TRACT B $ 101619.01

PATRICK W

GOFF, C/O GOFF

HOMES INC

THAT PART OF S 282.28 FT OF N 375.9 FT

OF N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF NE 1/4 LYING ELY OF

CENTERVILLE ROAD & WLY OF NP RY R/W IN

SEC 32 TN 30 RN 22

32.30.22.13.0057 $ 735.22

JOHN

MARCOTTE,

MARIE L MACK,

MICHAEL T

MARCOTTE,

ROBERT

MARCOTTE,

SCOTT ARTHUR

MARCOTTE

14.30.22.11.0024 SUBJ TO RD & EX W 738.02 FT; LOT 1 BLK 3 $ 10187.9

ELIZABETH A

FOSHAY

14.30.22.31.0011 W 79 FT OF LOT 30 $ 5198.82

HARRY E

OSTERKAMP,

CONNIE M

OSTERKAMP

25.30.22.41.0100 LOT 1 BLK 13 $ 12227.49

ROBERT J

MASTERS

BEG AT NWLY COR OF LOT 9 TH ELY AT AN

ANGLE OF 93 DEG O3 MIN WITH WLY L OF LOT

147 14/1OO FT TH N PAR TO WLY L 2O 25/1OO

FT TO N L OF LOT TH W TO BEG AND ALL OF

LOT 8

27.30.22.41.0010 $ 29528.65

ROBERT H

DEGREE,

BETSEY L

DEGREE

22.30.22.11.0021 LOT 3 BLK 2 $ 4140.65

31.30.23.33.0048 ERIN E MURRAY UNIT NO.125 $ 21512.22

JEFFERY N

BROWN, SUSAN

M BROWN

13.29.23.31.0089 W 1/2 OF LOT 1O AND ALL OF LOT 11 BLK 5 $ 16912.39

NEW BRIGHTON

NORTH ST. PAUL

ROSEVILLE

ST. ANTHONY

VADNAIS HEIGHTS

WHITE BEAR LAKE

SHOREVIEW

Failure to redeem the lands prior to the expiration of redemption will result in the loss of the

land and forfeiture to the State of Minnesota. Inquiries as to the proceedings may be made to

the County Auditor for the County of Ramsey, whose address is set forth below.

Witness my hand and official seal this 1st day of May, 2018

Christopher Samuel

County Auditor

90 W Plato Blvd

St. Paul, MN 55107-2004

PDF Document: 
Comment Here